To the Miyawaka-shi synthesis top

Multipurpose hall (Mary hall Miyata)

The last update date:

Multipurpose hall (Mary hall Miyata)

These facilities perform various business about education, the arts and sciences in line with real life for citizen and culture and plan improvement of citizen's culture, increase of health, and they are installed for purpose to contribute to increase of promotion of life culture and social welfare.


Usage guidance

Use time

From 9:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m.


Closed day

Monday (Monday at the age of holiday Tuesday), the year-end and New Year holidays (from December 29 to next year January 3)


Use application point

Miyawaka-shi center public hall (Phone: 0949-32-0123, FAX: 0949-32-0221)

※We do not accept telephone reservation


 

Application time

From weekdays, 8:30 a.m. to 5:15 p.m.
 

The fee for use

<when we do not collect admission>
Facilities name division 9:00 a.m. ...

0:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m. ...

5:00 p.m.

6:00 p.m. ...

10:00 p.m.

The fee for use The fee for use The fee for use
Hall (only in the first floor) Weekdays 4,860 yen 6,480 yen 7,340 yen
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays 8,100 yen 10,800 yen 11,660 yen
Hall (the first floor and gallery) Weekdays 6,155 yen 8,205 yen 9,935 yen
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays 10,365 yen 13,820 yen 15,550 yen
Only as for the stage Weekdays 2,265 yen 3,020 yen 3,885 yen
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays 3,560 yen 4,750 yen 5,615 yen
Display hall Weekdays 1,620 yen 2,160 yen 3,020 yen
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays 2,915 yen 3,885 yen 4,750 yen
Meeting room Weekdays 1,620 yen 2,160 yen 3,020 yen
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays 2,915 yen 3,885 yen 4,750 yen
In all facilities Weekdays 11,015 yen 14,685 yen 18,140 yen
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays 17,820 yen 23,760 yen 27,215 yen

When we collect <admission ※Less than 1,000 yen>
Facilities name division 9:00 a.m. ...

0:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m. ...

5:00 p.m.

6:00 p.m. ...

10:00 p.m.

The fee for use The fee for use The fee for use
Hall (only in the first floor)Weekdays9,720 yen12,960 yen14,685 yen
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays16,200 yen21,600 yen23,325 yen
Hall (the first floor and gallery)Weekdays12,310 yen16,415 yen19,870 yen
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays20,735 yen27,645 yen31,100 yen
Display hallWeekdays3,240 yen4,320 yen6,045 yen
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays5,830 yen7,775 yen9,500 yen
Meeting room Weekdays 3,240 yen 4,320 yen 6,045 yen
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays 5,830 yen 7,775 yen 9,500 yen
In all facilities Weekdays 22,030 yen 29,375 yen 36,285 yen
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays 35,640 yen 47,520 yen 54,430 yen

When we collect <admission ※More than 1,000 yen>
Facilities name division 9:00 a.m. ...

0:00 p.m.

1:00 p.m. ...

5:00 p.m.

6:00 p.m. ...

10:00 p.m.

The fee for use The fee for use The fee for use
Hall (only in the first floor)Weekdays14,58019,44022,030
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays24,30032,40034,990
Hall (the first floor and gallery)Weekdays18,46524,62029,805
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays31,10041,47046,655
Display hallWeekdays4,8606,4809,070
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays8,74511,66014,255
Meeting roomWeekdays4,8606,4809,070
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays8,74511,66014,255
In all facilitiesWeekdays33,04544,06054,430
Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays53,46071,28081,645


 

Facilities summary (the first floor)

The hall stage side

15 meters of 8 meters in depth frontages (9 meters of depths side)
Mary hall Miyata 1F hall (stage)

The hall, seat side

At lectures, we can take 300 people. In addition, chair is movable, and the multipurpose use is possible. 9. *18 meter of 5 meters
Mary hall Miyata 1F hall (the seat side)

Foyer

Mary hall Miyata 1F foyer
State (receptionists can use) of Mary hall Miyata entrance
Mary hall Miyata restroom
Restroom for person with a disability


 

Facilities summary (the second floor)

※Means to the second floor is only stair.

Meeting room

Meeting to around 20 is possible.
Mary hall Miyata 2F meeting room

Display hall

Work display, article sale is possible.
Mary hall Miyata 2F display hall

Gallery (the second floor in hall)

At the time of use of mobile seat, we can enter at the first floor.
Mary hall Miyata the second floor gallery

We relate to this page
Inquiry
(ID: 446014)
Miyawaka-shi government office 〒 823-0011  29-1, Miyata, Miyawaka-shi, Fukuoka   Tel: 0949-32-0510 (main) Fax: 0949-32-9430  

[open agency time] Until from 8:30 a.m. to 5:15 p.m. of from Monday to Friday (except Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays, the year-end and New Year holidays)

※Only Civic Life Division window (various certificate issuance) extends every Thursday at time until 7:15 p.m.

Copyright (C) 2016 MIYAWAKA CITY ALL Right Reserved.

Miyawaka-shi government office

〒823-0011 29-1, Miyata, Miyawaka-shi, Fukuoka
Tel: 0949-32-0510 (main)

[open agency time] Until from 8:30 a.m. to 5:15 p.m. of from Monday to Friday (except Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays, the year-end and New Year holidays)
※Only Civic Life Division window (various certificate issuance) extends every Thursday at time until 7:15 p.m.
Copyright (C) 2016 MIYAWAKA CITY ALL Right Reserved.